Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- chicken thigh
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herb Roasted Chicken: Chicken Thigh And Drumstick, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Rice Starch, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum), Annatto (Color), Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Parsley, Turmeric, Mashed Potatoes: Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring, Green Onions
Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


