Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken thigh
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- +5 more
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herb Roasted Chicken: Chicken Thigh And Drumstick, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Rice Starch, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum), Annatto (Color), Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Parsley, Turmeric, Mashed Potatoes: Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring, Green Onions
Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


