Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- whey
- natural butter flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herb Roasted Chicken: Chicken Thigh And Drumstick, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Rice Starch, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum), Annatto (Color), Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Parsley, Turmeric, Mashed Potatoes: Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring, Green Onions
Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN THIGH AND DRUMSTICK WITH MASHED POTATOES, COWBOY CHICKEN WITH HOMESTYLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


