Is Home Chef Vietnamese-Style Beef Noodle Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodles (rice flour, water), beef (flank steak), beef bouillon (salt, sugar, dehydrated beef stock, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed soy protein, corn starch, caramel color, spices), fish sauce (anchovy extract, salt, sugar), radishes, green onions, cilantro, lime, ginger, sambal chili sauce (red chili peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic), cinnamon stick, olive oil, salt, black pepper.
Check Home Chef Vietnamese-Style Beef Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Vietnamese-Style Beef Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


