Is HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate chips
natural chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


