Is Home Free Crunchy Ginger Snap Mini Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized cookies offer a pronounced warm spice flavor and firm, crunchy texture favored for snacking, dunking in hot beverages, or packing in lunches. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, convenient mini size, and pleasant spice level, while some mention variability in sweetness and occasional packaging concerns across purchase batches periodically.
Why it's not soy free
- made on shared lines with soy lecithin
made on shared lines with soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized cookies offer a pronounced warm spice flavor and firm, crunchy texture favored for snacking, dunking in hot beverages, or packing in lunches. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, convenient mini size, and pleasant spice level, while some mention variability in sweetness and occasional packaging concerns across purchase batches periodically.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Pear Juice From Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Organic Ground Ginger, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Cloves, Rosemary Extract. Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin.
Check Home Free Crunchy Ginger Snap Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Free Crunchy Ginger Snap Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


