Is Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • hops

hops

Dietitian note

While hops are not exclusive to beer, beer is typically made from hops, yeast, barley and water. Thus, unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water (And), Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sd Alcohol 39-C (And), Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Extract (And), Humulus Lupulus (Hops), Extract (And), Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract (And), Viscum Album (Mistletoe), Leaf Extract (And), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (And), Achillea Millefolium Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Natural Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol (And), Ethylhexylglycerin (Cosmetic )

Check Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth