Is Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water (And), Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sd Alcohol 39-C (And), Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Extract (And), Humulus Lupulus (Hops), Extract (And), Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract (And), Viscum Album (Mistletoe), Leaf Extract (And), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (And), Achillea Millefolium Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Natural Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol (And), Ethylhexylglycerin (Cosmetic )
Check Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Health Herbal Magic® Roll-On Deodorant Herbal Scent -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


