Is HOME MADE MEDIUM SALSA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED TABASCO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES
Check HOME MADE MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME MADE MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Dip · Liquid


