Is HOME MADE MEDIUM SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED TABASCO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES

Check HOME MADE MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSide Dish