Is Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Hand Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Water, Sea Salt

Check Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Made Salsa Verde, 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking