Is Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- rbst free whole milk mozzarella
our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free.
Check Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


