Is Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • rbst free whole milk mozzarella
  • our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free.

Check Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch