Is Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- rbst free whole milk mozzarella
- our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free.
Check Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Premium Classic 6 Pizza, Cheese, 7.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


