Is Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • rbst free whole milk mozzarella

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows. Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows.

Check Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingCookingLunchSnacking