Is Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-rbst treated cows
- milk
- our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- rbst free whole milk mozzarella
- enzymes
non-rbst treated cows
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows. Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows.
Check Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Swiss Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18 slices
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


