Is HOME STYLE COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], AND SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN STRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, CORN OIL, ARTIFICIAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEY, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check HOME STYLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee