Is HOME STYLE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], AND SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN STRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, CORN OIL, ARTIFICIAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEY, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HOME STYLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


