Is Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Rapeseed), Salt), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Peanut Granules, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Eggs, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Style Soft & Chewy Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


