Is Home style Stuffing Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CARAMELIZED ONION, GARLIC, BROWN BUTTER).

Check Home style Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep