Is Home Team Snacks, Pitta Pretzel Pieces, Crab Seasoned Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Corn Oil, Malt, Honey, Yeast And Soda Canola Oil (Usa), Crab Seasoning (Usa), Paprika And Other Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil And Silicon
Check Home Team Snacks, Pitta Pretzel Pieces, Crab Seasoned Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Team Snacks, Pitta Pretzel Pieces, Crab Seasoned Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


