Is Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peppermint Extract, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract. Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin. Made In A Dedicated Facility Containing No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat No Gluten, And No Sesame. We Carefully Source Ingredients And Test For Peanut, Almond, Soy, Milk And Gluten Proteins.
Check Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree Crunchy Chocolate Mint Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


