Is Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • made on shared lines with soy lecithin

made on shared lines with soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla mini cookies feature a vanilla flavor with a crisp outer bite and tender, slightly crumbly interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, packed in lunches, or used as a dessert topper. Customer feedback often notes reliable vanilla taste, convenient sizing, and occasional variability in crispness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic High Oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract, Allergen Information: Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Made In A Dedicated Facility Containing No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Sesame, We Carefully Source And Test For Peanut, Almond, Egg, Milk And Gluten Proteins, Allergen Information: Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Milk And Gluten Proteins

Check Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go