Is Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla mini cookies feature a vanilla flavor with a crisp outer bite and tender, slightly crumbly interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, packed in lunches, or used as a dessert topper. Customer feedback often notes reliable vanilla taste, convenient sizing, and occasional variability in crispness.

Description
Vanilla mini cookies feature a vanilla flavor with a crisp outer bite and tender, slightly crumbly interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or milk, packed in lunches, or used as a dessert topper. Customer feedback often notes reliable vanilla taste, convenient sizing, and occasional variability in crispness.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic High Oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract, Allergen Information: Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Made In A Dedicated Facility Containing No Peanuts, No Tree Nuts, No Eggs, No Dairy, No Fish, No Shellfish, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Sesame, We Carefully Source And Test For Peanut, Almond, Egg, Milk And Gluten Proteins, Allergen Information: Made On Shared Lines With Soy Lecithin, Milk And Gluten Proteins
Check Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


