Is Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rosemary Extract

Check Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies | Spoonful