Is Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rosemary Extract

Check Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go