Is Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free whole oat flour, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic high oleic safflower oil, organic pear juice from concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic buckwheat flour, organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic pure vanilla extract, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, cream of tartar, rosemary extract

Check Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies | Spoonful