Is Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free whole oat flour, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic high oleic safflower oil, organic pear juice from concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic buckwheat flour, organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic pure vanilla extract, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, cream of tartar, rosemary extract

Check Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Homefree LGFMVC10 Gluten Free Vanilla Mini Cookies | Spoonful