Is Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- on average 9-10 squeezed oranges 1 on average 9-10 squeezed nz oranges
on average 9-10 squeezed oranges 1 on average 9-10 squeezed nz oranges
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
On Average 9-10 Squeezed Oranges<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> On average 9-10 Squeezed NZ Oranges
Check Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homegrown Fruit Juice Orange 100% Pure is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


