Is HOMEKIST, SANDWICH COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, COCOA, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check HOMEKIST, SANDWICH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEKIST, SANDWICH COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


