Is Homeland Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), BARBEQUE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY MALT FLOUR], SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES [INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA]), SALT.
Check Homeland Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeland Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


