Is Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolk

pasteurized egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cookie Dough Pieces {Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta-carotene Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Vanilla, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Salt, Sugar)

Check Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping