Is Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cookie Dough Pieces {Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta-carotene Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Vanilla, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Salt, Sugar)
Check Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Homemade Brand Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


