Is Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pecan flavor
pecan flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Coconut Oil, Roasted Pecans (pecans, Soybean Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilizer (potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sugar), Butter, Pecan Flavor, Salt, Annatto Color. Contains Coconut, Pecans
Check Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homemade Brand Dairy Free Sweet Souther Something in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade™ Pasta Sauce Tomato & Sweet Basil -- 25 oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Oatcake Our Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


