Is Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, airy topping offers a smooth, creamy-like texture that holds soft peaks and spreads easily; commonly used to finish pies, hot or cold beverages, fruit and desserts. Customer feedback often highlights convenience and satisfactory flavor, with occasional notes about variable consistency after thawing or extended storage in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, airy topping offers a smooth, creamy-like texture that holds soft peaks and spreads easily; commonly used to finish pies, hot or cold beverages, fruit and desserts. Customer feedback often highlights convenience and satisfactory flavor, with occasional notes about variable consistency after thawing or extended storage in some cases.
Ingredients
Water, Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Soy.
Check Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Frozen


