Is Homemade Brand Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurized egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Peanut Oil), Peanut Butter Cups {Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors}, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Salt, Sugar)

Check Homemade Brand Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homemade Brand Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Tub is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go