Is Homemade Brand Milkshakes Chocolate Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Carrageenan).

Check Homemade Brand Milkshakes Chocolate Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homemade Brand Milkshakes Chocolate Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking