Is HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate syrup
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


