Is HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


