Is HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium phosphate
- choline chloride
- magnesium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +9 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SUCRALOSE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


