Is HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- glycerin
- +7 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SUCRALOSE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE. POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEMADE VANILLA THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


