Is Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief Active Arnica Montana Hpus - 9 C (Relieves Muscle Fatigue Causing Or Caused By Cramps), Sarcolacticum Acidum Hpus - 3 C (Relieves Pain And Stiffness From Muscular Overexertion), Zincum Oxydatum - 3 C (Relieves Day And Night Muscle Cramps), Inactive Dextrose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor
Check Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Where to buy
Homeopathic Non Drowsy Leg Pain Relief is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


