Is Homepride Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Bacon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cari hotel yolk powder

cari hotel yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, salt, dried glucose, stabiliser (disodium diphosphate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite), onion purée, modified maize starch, sugar, salt, parsley, cari hotel yolk powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), flavourings (contain I, da black pepper), stabiliser (xanthan gum), smoked bacon extract, lactose/milk.

Check Homepride Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep