Is Homepride Peri Peri Cooking Sauce 485g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (71%), Onion Purée (6%), Carrot Purée, Garlic Purée, Onion, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Red Pepper Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lime Juice, Chilli (1%), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Dried Oregano, Ground Spices, Dried Chilli, Ground Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavourings
Check Homepride Peri Peri Cooking Sauce 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Peri Peri Cooking Sauce 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


