Is Homepride Plain Flour 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Produced On A Site That Also Produces Products Containing Soya
Check Homepride Plain Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Plain Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Plain Flour 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


