Is Homepride Self Raising Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Homepride Self Raising Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Self Raising Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


