Is Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- double cream
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk), Jalapeno Chilli, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Red Pepper, Egg Yolk Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Colour (Mixed Carotenes)
Check Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


