Is Homer Soda Company Caramel Root Beer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A )

Check Homer Soda Company Caramel Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Homer Soda Company Caramel Root Beer is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Homer Soda Company Caramel Root Beer | Spoonful