Is Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup is a delicious choice for pancakes and waffles. With its light and fluffy texture, it enhances the taste of your breakfast favorites. This syrup is easy to prepare and comes in a convenient 24oz bottle. People appreciate the delightful flavor of Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup. It has garnered positive feedback for its taste, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (Preservatives), Sodium Hexametaphosphate.

Check Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping