Is Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (milk, cream, vegetable gums (415, 412, 410), cultures), chicken (34%), cheddar (6%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme, anticaking agent (460), preservative (200)), water, gelatine, salt, chives, pepper, lemon oil, turmeric, carrageenan.
Check Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


